• Reduced price
  • New
Design and Analysis of Experiments, 10ed, An Indian Adaptation book by Douglas C. Montgomery
  • Design and Analysis of Experiments, 10ed, An Indian Adaptation book by Douglas C. Montgomery
  • Design and Analysis of Experiments, 10ed, An Indian Adaptation book by Douglas C. Montgomery - Back Cover

Design and Analysis of Experiments, 10ed, An Indian Adaptation

₹1,349.00
₹1,147.00 Save 15%

Overview of Design and Analysis of Experiments, 10ed, An Indian Adaptation Book

TitleDesign and Analysis of Experiments, 10ed, An Indian Adaptation
AuthorDouglas C. Montgomery
ISBN-139789370600164
PublicationWILEY

Design and Analysis of Experiments provides a rigorous introduction to product and process design improvement through quality and performance optimization. Clear demonstration of widely practiced techniques and procedures allows readers to master fundamental concepts, develop design and analysis skills, and use experimental models and results in real-world applications. Detailed coverage of factorial and fractional factorial design, response surface techniques, regression analysis, biochemistry and biotechnology, single factor experiments, and other critical topics offer highly-relevant guidance through the complexities of the field. Stressing the importance of both conceptual knowledge and practical skills, this text adopts a balanced approach to theory and application. Extensive discussion of modern software tools integrate data from real-world studies, while examples illustrate the efficacy of designed experiments across industry lines, from service and transactional organizations to heavy industry and biotechnology. Broad in scope yet deep in detail, this text is both an essential student resource and an invaluable reference for professionals in engineering, science, manufacturing, statistics, and business management.

Quantity

  • For General Enquiries E-mail support@madrasshoppe.com For General Enquiries E-mail support@madrasshoppe.com
  • COD Available. Delivery Time 4 - 7 Working Days in India. COD Available. Delivery Time 4 - 7 Working Days in India.
  • Trusted by over 100K+ customers. Verified and Trusted Cashfree Online Payment Trusted by over 100K+ customers. Verified and Trusted Cashfree Online Payment

Overview of Design and Analysis of Experiments, 10ed, An Indian Adaptation Book

Design and Analysis of Experiments provides a rigorous introduction to product and process design improvement through quality and performance optimization. Clear demonstration of widely practiced techniques and procedures allows readers to master fundamental concepts, develop design and analysis skills, and use experimental models and results in real-world applications. Detailed coverage of factorial and fractional factorial design, response surface techniques, regression analysis, biochemistry and biotechnology, single factor experiments, and other critical topics offer highly-relevant guidance through the complexities of the field. Stressing the importance of both conceptual knowledge and practical skills, this text adopts a balanced approach to theory and application. Extensive discussion of modern software tools integrate data from real-world studies, while examples illustrate the efficacy of designed experiments across industry lines, from service and transactional organizations to heavy industry and biotechnology. Broad in scope yet deep in detail, this text is both an essential student resource and an invaluable reference for professionals in engineering, science, manufacturing, statistics, and business management.

Book Type :
Industrial Engineering
Book Binding :
Not Available
Language :
‎ English
No. of Pages :
‎ 740 Pages
ISBN - 10 :
9370600167
ISBN - 13 :
9789370600164
Design and Analysis of Experiments, 10ed, An Indian Adaptation Published On :
‎ 7 July 2024
Publisher :
‎ Wiley
Edition :
‎ Tenth Edition

About Douglas C. Montgomery:

Douglas C. Montgomery is the author of Design and Analysis of Experiments, 10ed, An Indian Adaptation.

Disclaimer:

  • Design and Analysis of Experiments, 10ed, An Indian Adaptation book is not for reading online or for free download in PDF or eBook format.
  • Table of Contents, Index, Syllabus, summary and image of Design and Analysis of Experiments, 10ed, An Indian Adaptation may be of a different edition or of the same title.
  • Price can change due to reprinting, price change by publisher or sourcing cost change for imported books.
WILEY
tbhpd_9789370600164

Reviews (0)