• Reduced price
  • New
Essentials of Software Engineering | e | k book by S. Thangasamy
  • Essentials of Software Engineering | e | k book by S. Thangasamy
  • Essentials of Software Engineering | e | k book by S. Thangasamy - Back Cover

Essentials of Software Engineering | e | k

₹679.00
₹577.00 Save 15%

Overview of Essentials of Software Engineering | e | k Book

TitleEssentials of Software Engineering | e | k
AuthorS. Thangasamy
ISBN-139788126520060
PublicationWILEY

Software engineering is the application of engineering methods to the development and maintenance of computer software. Since software-based systems are becoming more and more pivotal in most activities of interest to modern life, the production of quality software in a cost effective manner is of utmost interest to the information technology industry. Essentials of Software Engineering is a compact text for the students of Computer Science, and IT related disciplines during their first course in “Software Engineering.” The knowledge gained during this course should provide the necessary confidence to the new entrants to software industry along with the knowledge about sources for acquiring more advanced materials on specific topics of interest during professional practice or higher studies. The book provides sufficient treatment of conventional software development methodologies as well as the modern methods in current practice reflecting the diverse trends in the industry today.

Quantity

  • For General Enquiries E-mail support@madrasshoppe.com For General Enquiries E-mail support@madrasshoppe.com
  • COD Available. Delivery Time 4 - 7 Working Days in India. COD Available. Delivery Time 4 - 7 Working Days in India.
  • Trusted by over 100K+ customers. Verified and Trusted Cashfree Online Payment Trusted by over 100K+ customers. Verified and Trusted Cashfree Online Payment

Overview of Essentials of Software Engineering | e | k Book

Software engineering is the application of engineering methods to the development and maintenance of computer software. Since software-based systems are becoming more and more pivotal in most activities of interest to modern life, the production of quality software in a cost effective manner is of utmost interest to the information technology industry. Essentials of Software Engineering is a compact text for the students of Computer Science, and IT related disciplines during their first course in “Software Engineering.” The knowledge gained during this course should provide the necessary confidence to the new entrants to software industry along with the knowledge about sources for acquiring more advanced materials on specific topics of interest during professional practice or higher studies. The book provides sufficient treatment of conventional software development methodologies as well as the modern methods in current practice reflecting the diverse trends in the industry today.

Book Type :
GATE
Book Binding :
Not Available
Language :
‎ English
No. of Pages :
‎ 208 Pages
ISBN - 10 :
812652006X
ISBN - 13 :
9788126520060
Essentials of Software Engineering | e | k Published On :
‎ 1 January 2012
Publisher :
‎ Wiley
Edition :
Not Available

About S. Thangasamy:

S. Thangasamy is the author of Essentials of Software Engineering | e | k.

Disclaimer:

  • Essentials of Software Engineering | e | k book is not for reading online or for free download in PDF or eBook format.
  • Table of Contents, Index, Syllabus, summary and image of Essentials of Software Engineering | e | k may be of a different edition or of the same title.
  • Price can change due to reprinting, price change by publisher or sourcing cost change for imported books.
WILEY
tbhpd_9788126520060

Reviews (0)