• New
Handbook of Emergency Medicine, 9e book by Suresh S David
  • Handbook of Emergency Medicine, 9e book by Suresh S David

Handbook of Emergency Medicine, 9e

₹1,045.00

Overview of Handbook of Emergency Medicine, 9e Book

TitleHandbook of Emergency Medicine, 9e
AuthorSuresh S David
ISBN-139788131274194
PublicationElsevier India
Quantity

  • General Enquiries: support@madrasshoppe.com General Enquiries: support@madrasshoppe.com
  • Free Shipping on prepaid orders above ₹999 ! | COD Available | Standard India Delivery: 4 - 7 Working Days Free Shipping on prepaid orders above ₹999 ! | COD Available | Standard India Delivery: 4 - 7 Working Days
  • Trusted by over 100,000 satisfied customers across India. 100% Secure Payments via Razorpay. Trusted by over 100,000 satisfied customers across India. 100% Secure Payments via Razorpay.

Overview of Handbook of Emergency Medicine, 9e Book

The Handbook of Emergency Medicine is the evolved compilation of department protocols, which were put together in 1995, to facilitate standardised patient care in the emergency department. Over time, there have been several revisions, thereby reflecting the change in concepts of emergency care as well as the escalating demand for additional material by the end-user. Simplicity and brevity are the virtues embraced by this book, directed towards the junior clinician, who often is confronted with life-threatening conditions, which would require rapid action. It is neither all-inclusive nor is it comprehensive; but intended to be a ready reckoner, a simple and practical tool to enhance the management of common emergencies.

Book Type :
Emergency Medicine
Book Binding :
Paperback
Language :
‎ English
No. of Pages :
‎ 296 Pages
ISBN - 10 :
8131274195
ISBN - 13 :
9788131274194
Handbook of Emergency Medicine, 9e Published On :
‎ 1 April 2026
Publisher :
Elsevier India
Edition :
‎ Standard Edition

About Suresh S David:

Suresh S David is the author of Handbook of Emergency Medicine, 9e.

Disclaimer:

  • Handbook of Emergency Medicine, 9e book is not for reading online or for free download in PDF or eBook format.
  • Table of Contents, Index, Syllabus, summary and image of Handbook of Emergency Medicine, 9e may be of a different edition or of the same title.
  • Price can change due to reprinting, price change by publisher or sourcing cost change for imported books.
tbhpd_9788131274194

Reviews (0)