• New
MANUAL OF OPTICS AND REFRACTION book by PK MUKHERJEE
  • MANUAL OF OPTICS AND REFRACTION book by PK MUKHERJEE
  • MANUAL OF OPTICS AND REFRACTION book by PK MUKHERJEE - Back Cover

MANUAL OF OPTICS AND REFRACTION

₹1,595.00

Overview of MANUAL OF OPTICS AND REFRACTION Book

TitleMANUAL OF OPTICS AND REFRACTION
AuthorPK MUKHERJEE
ISBN-139789390020652
PublicationJaypee Brothers Medical Publishers
Quantity

  • For General Enquiries E-mail support@madrasshoppe.com For General Enquiries E-mail support@madrasshoppe.com
  • COD Available. Delivery Time 4 - 7 Working Days in India. COD Available. Delivery Time 4 - 7 Working Days in India.
  • Trusted by over 100K+ customers. Verified and Trusted RazorPay Online Payment Trusted by over 100K+ customers. Verified and Trusted RazorPay Online Payment

Overview of MANUAL OF OPTICS AND REFRACTION Book

Optics is the study of the behaviour and properties of light. A refraction test is given as part of a routine eye examination. The test tells an optometrist what prescription is needed in glasses or contact lenses. The new edition of this book is a comprehensive guide to the optics of the human eye and various errors of refraction, including their clinical presentation and management. Divided into eleven chapters, the text extensively covers the physical properties of light, reflection and refraction, curved optical devices, optics of the normal eye and errors of refraction, devices for optical examination, contact lenses, low vision aids, and refractive surgery. The second edition has been fully revised and updated to provide clinicians and trainees with a thorough understanding of the latest advances and technologies in the field. Key Points Practical guide to optics of the human eye and management of refractive errors Fully revised, second edition providing latest advances in the field Highly illustrated with clinical photographs and artworks Previous edition (9789351524502) published in 2014

Book Type :
General
Book Binding :
Paperback
Language :
English
No. of Pages :
Not Available
ISBN - 10 :
9390020654
ISBN - 13 :
9789390020652
MANUAL OF OPTICS AND REFRACTION Published On :
Not Available
Publisher :
Jaypee Brothers Medical Publishers
Edition :
Not Available

About PK MUKHERJEE:

PK MUKHERJEE is the author of MANUAL OF OPTICS AND REFRACTION.

Disclaimer:

  • MANUAL OF OPTICS AND REFRACTION book is not for reading online or for free download in PDF or eBook format.
  • Table of Contents, Index, Syllabus, summary and image of MANUAL OF OPTICS AND REFRACTION may be of a different edition or of the same title.
  • Price can change due to reprinting, price change by publisher or sourcing cost change for imported books.
jaypee_9789390020652

Reviews (0)