• New
Metallurgical Engineering book by O.P.Gupta
  • Metallurgical Engineering book by O.P.Gupta
  • Metallurgical Engineering book by O.P.Gupta - Back Cover
  • Metallurgical Engineering book by O.P.Gupta - Additional Image 3

Metallurgical Engineering

₹449.00

Overview of Metallurgical Engineering Book

TitleMetallurgical Engineering
AuthorO.P.Gupta
ISBN-139788174093158
PublicationKHANNA

This book being indispensable for metallurgical engineering students\graduates over more than two decades needed another updating & restructuring with the changing domain of metallurgical engineering education. 8 chapters of 5th edition of the book which comprise core subjects and elective subjects of metallurgical engineering have been deleted and only the branch related subjects of metallurgical engineering curriculum have only been retained in this revised edition to enhance its utility. 2500 more questions have been included in this edition and all the GATE questions have been shifted to the respective chapters titles Miscellaneous Questions. All GATE examination questions from 1990 to 2019 have been included in this edition.

Quantity

  • For General Enquiries E-mail support@madrasshoppe.com For General Enquiries E-mail support@madrasshoppe.com
  • COD Available. Delivery Time 4 - 7 Working Days in India. COD Available. Delivery Time 4 - 7 Working Days in India.
  • Trusted by over 100K+ customers. Verified and Trusted Cashfree Online Payment Trusted by over 100K+ customers. Verified and Trusted Cashfree Online Payment

Overview of Metallurgical Engineering Book

This book being indispensable for metallurgical engineering students\graduates over more than two decades needed another updating & restructuring with the changing domain of metallurgical engineering education. 8 chapters of 5th edition of the book which comprise core subjects and elective subjects of metallurgical engineering have been deleted and only the branch related subjects of metallurgical engineering curriculum have only been retained in this revised edition to enhance its utility. 2500 more questions have been included in this edition and all the GATE questions have been shifted to the respective chapters titles Miscellaneous Questions. All GATE examination questions from 1990 to 2019 have been included in this edition.

Book Type :
State Level Engineering Entrance
Book Binding :
Not Available
Language :
‎ English
No. of Pages :
‎ 784 Pages
ISBN - 10 :
817409315X
ISBN - 13 :
9788174093158
Metallurgical Engineering Published On :
‎ 1 January 1987
Publisher :
‎ Khanna Publishers
Edition :
‎ Latest

About O.P.Gupta:

O.P.Gupta is the author of Metallurgical Engineering.

Disclaimer:

  • Metallurgical Engineering book is not for reading online or for free download in PDF or eBook format.
  • Table of Contents, Index, Syllabus, summary and image of Metallurgical Engineering may be of a different edition or of the same title.
  • Price can change due to reprinting, price change by publisher or sourcing cost change for imported books.
KHANNA
tbhpd_9788174093158

Reviews (0)