• Reduced price
  • New
Pediatrics for Medical Graduates, 2e book by Dr. Arun Babu Thirunavukkarasu
  • Pediatrics for Medical Graduates, 2e book by Dr. Arun Babu Thirunavukkarasu

Pediatrics for Medical Graduates, 2e

₹895.00
₹627.00 Save 30%

Overview of Pediatrics for Medical Graduates, 2e Book

TitlePediatrics for Medical Graduates, 2e
AuthorDr. Arun Babu Thirunavukkarasu
ISBN-139788131264294
PublicationELSEVIER

Content is presented in a simple, concise, point-wise format for easy reading, retention, and quick revision The use of bulleted points, bold fonts for important keywords, tables, figures, flowcharts, and colored clinical images enhances the reading experience and facilitates quick revision The book includes recent evidence-based concepts, the latest guidelines, and management algorithms, ensuring that students can learn current and best practices in Pediatrics Content is thoroughly peer-reviewed independently by subject experts, ensuring accuracy, reliability, and comprehensiveness Readers get free access to online supplementary materials from MedEnact, which includes chapter-wise MCQ and previous year Pediatrics final MBBS theory questions, providing additional resources for exam preparation and self-assessment The second edition of this book has been meticulously designed to cover the core Pediatric competencies outlined by the NMC’s Competency-based Medical Education (CBME) curriculum. This book will ensure that students are learning the most relevant and up-to-date information necessary. Specifically tailored to cover the undergraduate syllabus, this book is an essential resource for Medical students preparing for various internal assessments and university theory examinations in Pediatrics. It offers a perfect mix of conceptual and factual elements in a concise, bulleted format, along with tables, figures, and algorithms to make reading enjoyable and to aid in easy understanding and retention of the content. This book will be an indispensable tool for any Medical student aiming to excel in pediatrics, combining comprehensive content, user-friendly presentation, and the latest evidence-based Pediatrics.

Quantity

  • For General Enquiries E-mail support@madrasshoppe.com For General Enquiries E-mail support@madrasshoppe.com
  • COD Available. Delivery Time 4 - 7 Working Days in India. COD Available. Delivery Time 4 - 7 Working Days in India.
  • Trusted by over 100K+ customers. Verified and Trusted Cashfree Online Payment Trusted by over 100K+ customers. Verified and Trusted Cashfree Online Payment

Overview of Pediatrics for Medical Graduates, 2e Book

Content is presented in a simple, concise, point-wise format for easy reading, retention, and quick revision The use of bulleted points, bold fonts for important keywords, tables, figures, flowcharts, and colored clinical images enhances the reading experience and facilitates quick revision The book includes recent evidence-based concepts, the latest guidelines, and management algorithms, ensuring that students can learn current and best practices in Pediatrics Content is thoroughly peer-reviewed independently by subject experts, ensuring accuracy, reliability, and comprehensiveness Readers get free access to online supplementary materials from MedEnact, which includes chapter-wise MCQ and previous year Pediatrics final MBBS theory questions, providing additional resources for exam preparation and self-assessment The second edition of this book has been meticulously designed to cover the core Pediatric competencies outlined by the NMC’s Competency-based Medical Education (CBME) curriculum. This book will ensure that students are learning the most relevant and up-to-date information necessary. Specifically tailored to cover the undergraduate syllabus, this book is an essential resource for Medical students preparing for various internal assessments and university theory examinations in Pediatrics. It offers a perfect mix of conceptual and factual elements in a concise, bulleted format, along with tables, figures, and algorithms to make reading enjoyable and to aid in easy understanding and retention of the content. This book will be an indispensable tool for any Medical student aiming to excel in pediatrics, combining comprehensive content, user-friendly presentation, and the latest evidence-based Pediatrics.

Book Type :
Medicine & Health Sciences
Book Binding :
Not Available
Language :
‎ English
No. of Pages :
‎ 624 Pages
ISBN - 10 :
8131264297
ISBN - 13 :
9788131264294
Pediatrics for Medical Graduates, 2e Published On :
‎ 22 August 2024
Publisher :
‎ Elsevier
Edition :
Not Available

About Dr. Arun Babu Thirunavukkarasu:

Dr. Arun Babu Thirunavukkarasu is the author of Pediatrics for Medical Graduates, 2e.

Disclaimer:

  • Pediatrics for Medical Graduates, 2e book is not for reading online or for free download in PDF or eBook format.
  • Table of Contents, Index, Syllabus, summary and image of Pediatrics for Medical Graduates, 2e may be of a different edition or of the same title.
  • Price can change due to reprinting, price change by publisher or sourcing cost change for imported books.
ELSEVIER
tbhpd_9788131264294

Reviews (0)