• New
Textbook of Retinopathy of Prematurity book by Rajvardhan Azad, Michael T. Trese
  • Textbook of Retinopathy of Prematurity book by Rajvardhan Azad, Michael T. Trese

Textbook of Retinopathy of Prematurity

₹3,299.00

Overview of Textbook of Retinopathy of Prematurity Book

TitleTextbook of Retinopathy of Prematurity
AuthorRajvardhan Azad, Michael T. Trese
ISBN-139788119666621
PublicationWolters Kluwer Health India
Quantity

  • General Enquiries: support@madrasshoppe.com General Enquiries: support@madrasshoppe.com
  • Free Shipping on prepaid orders above ₹999 ! | COD Available | Standard India Delivery: 4 - 7 Working Days Free Shipping on prepaid orders above ₹999 ! | COD Available | Standard India Delivery: 4 - 7 Working Days
  • Trusted by over 100,000 satisfied customers across India. 100% Secure Payments via Razorpay. Trusted by over 100,000 satisfied customers across India. 100% Secure Payments via Razorpay.

Overview of Textbook of Retinopathy of Prematurity Book

It has been believed so far that retinopathy of prematurity (ROP) occurs primarily in the advanced countries, but in recent times the disease has shown an exceedingly high rate of incidence in the developing world as well. Since the disease can cause childhood blindness, its high rate of occurrence becomes particularly alarming

Book Type :
Ophthalmology
Book Binding :
‎ Print Replica
Language :
‎ English
No. of Pages :
‎ 338 Pages
ISBN - 10 :
8119666623
ISBN - 13 :
9788119666621
Textbook of Retinopathy of Prematurity Published On :
‎ 9 April 2011
Publisher :
Wolters Kluwer Health India
Edition :
‎ 1st

About Rajvardhan Azad, Michael T. Trese:

Rajvardhan Azad, Michael T. Trese is the author of Textbook of Retinopathy of Prematurity.

Disclaimer:

  • Textbook of Retinopathy of Prematurity book is not for reading online or for free download in PDF or eBook format.
  • Table of Contents, Index, Syllabus, summary and image of Textbook of Retinopathy of Prematurity may be of a different edition or of the same title.
  • Price can change due to reprinting, price change by publisher or sourcing cost change for imported books.
tbhpd_9788119666621

Reviews (0)