• Reduced price
  • New
The Adventures Of Huckleberry Finn book by Mark Twain
  • The Adventures Of Huckleberry Finn book by Mark Twain
  • The Adventures Of Huckleberry Finn book by Mark Twain - Back Cover

The Adventures Of Huckleberry Finn

₹70.00
₹60.00 Save 15%

Overview of The Adventures Of Huckleberry Finn Book

TitleThe Adventures Of Huckleberry Finn
AuthorMark Twain
ISBN-139788119214679
PublicationPEARSON

"The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn" is an enduring American classic penned by the iconic Mark Twain. Set against the backdrop of the pre-Civil War South, this novel recounts the remarkable journey of Huckleberry Finn, a young boy yearning for freedom from the clutches of his abusive father and the confines of society. Accompanied by the runaway slave Jim, Huck embarks on a daring escapade down the Mississippi River on a makeshift raft. Along the way, they encounter an eclectic cast of characters and navigate through a landscape fraught with moral complexities and societal prejudices. Twain's narrative is rich with vivid imagery, humor, and poignant social commentary, as he deftly explores themes of friendship, race, identity, and the pursuit of liberty. Through Huck's eyes, readers are taken on an unforgettable odyssey that challenges conventions and illuminates the resilience of the human spirit. "The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn" stands as a timeless masterpiece that continues to captivate readers of all ages with its timeless charm and profound insights into the human condition.

Quantity

  • For General Enquiries E-mail support@madrasshoppe.com For General Enquiries E-mail support@madrasshoppe.com
  • COD Available. Delivery Time 4 - 7 Working Days in India. COD Available. Delivery Time 4 - 7 Working Days in India.
  • Trusted by over 100K+ customers. Verified and Trusted RazorPay Online Payment Trusted by over 100K+ customers. Verified and Trusted RazorPay Online Payment

Overview of The Adventures Of Huckleberry Finn Book

"The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn" is an enduring American classic penned by the iconic Mark Twain. Set against the backdrop of the pre-Civil War South, this novel recounts the remarkable journey of Huckleberry Finn, a young boy yearning for freedom from the clutches of his abusive father and the confines of society. Accompanied by the runaway slave Jim, Huck embarks on a daring escapade down the Mississippi River on a makeshift raft. Along the way, they encounter an eclectic cast of characters and navigate through a landscape fraught with moral complexities and societal prejudices. Twain's narrative is rich with vivid imagery, humor, and poignant social commentary, as he deftly explores themes of friendship, race, identity, and the pursuit of liberty. Through Huck's eyes, readers are taken on an unforgettable odyssey that challenges conventions and illuminates the resilience of the human spirit. "The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn" stands as a timeless masterpiece that continues to captivate readers of all ages with its timeless charm and profound insights into the human condition.

Book Type :
Short Stories
Book Binding :
Not Available
Language :
‎ English
No. of Pages :
‎ 552 Pages
ISBN - 10 :
8119214676
ISBN - 13 :
9788119214679
The Adventures Of Huckleberry Finn Published On :
‎ 2 February 2024
Publisher :
‎ Adhyaya Books House LLP
Edition :
Not Available

About Mark Twain:

Mark Twain is the author of The Adventures Of Huckleberry Finn.

Disclaimer:

  • The Adventures Of Huckleberry Finn book is not for reading online or for free download in PDF or eBook format.
  • Table of Contents, Index, Syllabus, summary and image of The Adventures Of Huckleberry Finn may be of a different edition or of the same title.
  • Price can change due to reprinting, price change by publisher or sourcing cost change for imported books.
PEARSON
tbhpd_9788119214679

Reviews (0)