• New
The High Risk Newborn book by M.K.C. Nair
  • The High Risk Newborn book by M.K.C. Nair
  • The High Risk Newborn book by M.K.C. Nair - Back Cover

The High Risk Newborn

₹4,325.00

Overview of The High Risk Newborn Book

TitleThe High Risk Newborn
AuthorM.K.C. Nair
ISBN-139788184482584
PublicationJaypee Brothers Medical Publishers
Quantity

  • For General Enquiries E-mail support@madrasshoppe.com For General Enquiries E-mail support@madrasshoppe.com
  • COD Available. Delivery Time 4 - 7 Working Days in India. COD Available. Delivery Time 4 - 7 Working Days in India.
  • Trusted by over 100K+ customers. Verified and Trusted RazorPay Online Payment Trusted by over 100K+ customers. Verified and Trusted RazorPay Online Payment

Overview of The High Risk Newborn Book

Major highlight of this book is the attempt to review the relationship of risk factors, the brain damage caused, and neurodevelopment outcome and to link the same to NICU management principles. The book would be of interest to practicing pediatricians, neonato-logists, developmental therapists and postgraduate medical students alike. Focuses on the follow-up in the first two years of postnatal period.

Book Type :
Obstetrics & Gynecology
Book Binding :
Paperback
Language :
English
No. of Pages :
Not Available
ISBN - 10 :
8184482582
ISBN - 13 :
9788184482584
The High Risk Newborn Published On :
Not Available
Publisher :
Jaypee Brothers Medical Publishers
Edition :
Not Available

About M.K.C. Nair:

M.K.C. Nair is the author of The High Risk Newborn.

Disclaimer:

  • The High Risk Newborn book is not for reading online or for free download in PDF or eBook format.
  • Table of Contents, Index, Syllabus, summary and image of The High Risk Newborn may be of a different edition or of the same title.
  • Price can change due to reprinting, price change by publisher or sourcing cost change for imported books.
jaypee_9788184482584

Reviews (0)